Topic outline

  • General

    • Meet and Greet Follow Up

      Dr. Bishop and Mrs. Armbruster enjoyed meeting our new families. During this Meet and Greet, we gathered information from our families. We want to offer anyone who couldn't attend to also provide us with information.  Also if you attended and wanted to add further information, please feel free to do.  Use the links below to submit information. We are looking forward to this journey with our new families.

      What ideas do you have for the new school?

      Click Here

      Are you interested in the PTA?

      Click Here

      Are you interested in being a part of the transition leadership team?
      This team will work with Dr. Bishop, Mrs. Armbruster, and staff to help plan for a smooth transition to the new school.

      Click Here

      • Meet the Staff

        Kindergarten

        Rebecca Kerley (CRE)

        Laura Adams (CRE) Candice Mesnier (CRE)
        Jennifer Theis (LVE) Margaret Reilly (DRE)

        First

        Alicia Casserly (BTE) Anne Phillips (DUE) Rachel Heck (BTE)
        Amanda Llewllyn (DRE)

        Amelia Schulte (PRE) 

        Second

        Michelle McKinley (DUE) Teresa Jansen (PRE) Courtney Streicher (LVE)
         
        Brittney Johnson (LVE)  

        Third

        Amber Daniels (BT) Amanda Zull (HI) Annette Richardson (DU)
        Becky Semrow (CR)

        Barbara Merrill (GT)

        Fourth

        Tracy Woodworth (LVE) Megan Kilethermes (DRE) Abby Rosenblum (HI)
        Cathy Sommerhof (DUE) Jennifer Gorton (DUE)

        Fifth

           
         

        Tiffany Loness (DUE)

         

        Megan Melton (DUE)

         

         

        Sixth

        Marnie Clawson
        (SMS)-Math
        Melissa Nutter
        (SMS)-Science
        Steve Henry
        (SMS)-Social Studies
        Brandi Goforth
        (SMS)-ELA

        Matt Hayes
        (SMS) - Band 

        Special Areas

        Hester Menier
        (DUE)- Art

        Molly Ragusky
        (DUE/CRE) Music

        Dave Porter
        (DUE)- PE 

        Dave Mckelly
        (DUE)- PE 

        Jeanne Cook
        (CRE)- Computers

        Alice Mosquera
        (DUE) - Librarian

        Vicky Spires
        (DUE) - Library Assistant

        Special Education

        Amy Whitehead
        (DUE) - SPED
        Kylie Hushion
        (DUE)- SPED
        Patty Chadduck
        (SMS) - SPED
        Bethany Arkills
        (DUE) - OT
        Jennifer Andrews
        (DUE) - OT

        Support Staff

        Shannon Susek
        (DUE)-Building IA

        Jennifer Czarnik
        (DUE) - Building IA

        Office

        Kris Hilgenbrink
        (SMS) - Counselor 
        Judy Sager
        (DUE) Division Secretary
        Jolene Moeser
        (DUE)- Lit Coach

         

        Keri Manor

        Principal's Secretary

        Alexa Hanna
        (LVE) - Counselor

        Cafeteria

        Ambre Sapp
        (PRE)- Cafe Manager
        Ms. Teresa Rentsch
        (DUE) - Lead Cashier
        Jen Kimlinger
        (DUE)- Cook